Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5972,856
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,170727
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0141,873
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4534,631
ZhengzhouChina 8,6725,389
ZhijiangChina 8,8495,499
ZagrebCroatia 1,055656
ZugspitzeGermany 1,182735
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 795494
ZahedanIran 4,5772,844
ZanjanIran 3,2332,009
ZacatecasMexico 10,4836,514
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9694,952
ZinderNiger 2,5781,602
ZhobPakistan 5,2513,263
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2967,019
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2987,020
ZamoscPoland 1,7841,108
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7041,059
ZigalovoRussia 6,9344,309
ZiganskRussia 7,1394,436
ZyryankaRussia 8,0785,020
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,239770
ZurichSwitzerland 1,208750
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5613,455
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7821,107
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2411,393
ZitomirUkraine 2,0041,245
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1341,326
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1821,356
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0266,230
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2825,147
ZambeziZambia 5,7193,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -