Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8421,766
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1731,971
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
YaoundeCameroon 3,6682,279
YokoCameroon 3,4772,160
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4153,986
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9894,964
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3315,177
YanjiChina 9,1365,677
YichangChina 8,7625,445
YinchuanChina 7,8884,902
YiningChina 5,7553,576
YariguiesColombia 9,1655,696
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0775,019
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0735,017
YazdIran 3,8912,418
YakushimaJapan 10,1896,332
YamagataJapan 10,1306,295
YamaguchiJapan 9,9416,178
YokkaichiJapan 10,1966,336
YokohamaJapan 10,3346,422
YonagoJapan 9,9576,188
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0946,272
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3987,704
YeMyanmar 8,6415,369
YolaNigeria 3,0671,906
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6545,999
YurimaguasPeru 10,2306,357
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1952,607
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4885,896
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0462,514
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6045,968
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9905,587
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2565,752
York, PaUsa 7,4124,606
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6104,729
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5076,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -