Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0429,969
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3676,442
WilliamtownAustralia 16,35010,160
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3069,512
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2928,260
WoomeraAustralia 14,9609,296
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1323,811
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6565,379
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7625,445
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4464,627
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7144,794
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1405,059
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3845,210
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3995,219
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4858,379
WajimaJapan 10,0096,220
WakamatsuJapan 10,1736,322
WakayamaJapan 10,1696,319
WakkanaiJapan 9,5765,950
WajirKenya 4,8503,014
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6434,128
WindhoekNamibia 6,6254,117
WaihiNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,69311,616
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,69311,616
WaimateNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,570
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,580
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36011,409
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,62511,574
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,60711,562
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,48811,489
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,47911,483
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,50311,498
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,45411,468
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,18211,298
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,55911,533
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,51811,507
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,47211,479
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,14311,274
WintonNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,45411,467
WarsawPoland 1,8461,147
WroclawPoland 1,6361,017
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2945,775
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2792,038
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5031,555
WauSudan 3,6222,250
WaddingtonUk 2,0611,281
Waco, TxUsa 9,4335,862
Wake IslandUsa 13,2358,225
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0855,645
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1735,079
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5505,934
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Warren, OhUsa 7,6494,753
Warren, PaUsa 7,4494,629
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4805,270
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4784,647
Washington, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Washington, InUsa 8,1995,095
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7425,432
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4665,261
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0855,024
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9114,916
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8015,469
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5285,299
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3925,836
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0345,614
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7064,789
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3384,560
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4425,246
West Point, GaUsa 8,4325,239
West Point, NyUsa 7,1364,435
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4115,226
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0665,012
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3525,811
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0135,601
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4075,846
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2474,504
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5794,709
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3394,560
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6215,357
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3384,560
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3264,553
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8054,850
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8584,883
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9746,198
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1465,062
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0625,010
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0746,260
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0014,972
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5864,714
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7274,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -