Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 768477
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0676,877
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8176,722
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2066,964
ViennaAustria 1,321821
VitebskBelarus 2,4721,536
VassourasBrazil 8,7935,464
VicosaBrazil 8,6015,345
VitoriaBrazil 8,3915,214
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9834,961
VarnaBulgaria 1,532952
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0484,380
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4805,891
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6275,361
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5825,333
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5415,929
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5805,953
ValdiviaChile 12,1657,559
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0737,502
VallenarChile 11,2596,996
ValparaisoChile 11,5877,200
VanguardiaColombia 9,3385,803
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5705,947
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2761,414
VestervigDenmark 2,2361,389
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1405,059
VilsandiEstonia 2,5031,556
VaasaFinland 2,9931,860
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6662,278
VeravalIndia 5,8623,643
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2004,474
ValentiaIreland 2,4201,504
VeniceItaly 967601
VeronaItaly 958595
VicenzaItaly 973605
Vigna Di ValleItaly 586364
ViterboItaly 626389
VolterraItaly 738459
VientianeLaos 8,8765,515
VarenaLithuania 2,1651,345
VilniusLithuania 2,2191,379
VeracruzMexico 10,2536,371
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7561,091
VaernesNorway 2,9641,842
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7931,736
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8992,423
VillarricaParaguay 9,9756,199
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,479919
VanavaraRussia 6,5354,061
VasileviciRussia 2,2131,375
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5801,603
VerhojanskRussia 7,4244,613
ViljujskRussia 7,2554,509
VitimRussia 7,0974,410
Vize IslandRussia 5,4923,413
VladivostokRussia 9,2555,751
VolgogradRussia 2,9371,825
VologdaRussia 3,2041,991
VoronezRussia 2,7021,679
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9994,970
VytegraRussia 3,1911,983
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4434,004
ValenciaSpain 1,127700
ValladolidSpain 1,536954
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8611,156
VisbySweden 2,3661,470
VanTurkey 2,7561,712
ValleyUk 2,2301,386
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9241,196
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4156,472
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9485,560
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7846,080
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6165,354
Vevay, InUsa 8,0765,019
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9185,542
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6115,973
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1535,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -