Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7127,899
UaupesBrazil 9,0265,609
UbatubaBrazil 8,9765,578
UberabaBrazil 8,8835,520
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9924,966
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2373,876
UpernavikGreenland 5,4103,362
UummannaqGreenland 5,2333,252
UdineItaly 1,034643
Ustica IslandItaly 236147
UenoJapan 10,1856,329
UnzendakeJapan 9,9776,200
UrakawaJapan 9,9166,162
UshibukaJapan 10,0036,216
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2516,370
UwajimaJapan 10,0866,267
UkmergeLithuania 2,2681,410
UtenaLithuania 2,3191,441
UlaangomMongolia 6,3253,930
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3934,594
UlgiiMongolia 6,2093,859
UliastaiMongolia 6,7334,184
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3293,933
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6704,766
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6425,992
UfaRussia 3,8532,394
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5543,451
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2284,492
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9885,585
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2284,491
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1122,555
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3055,782
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0104,977
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1925,090
Umm BeninSudan 3,4292,131
UmeňSweden 3,0561,899
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2505,748
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9345,551
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6835,396
UrfaTurkey 2,3731,474
UsakTurkey 1,544960
Uman’Ukraine 1,9871,235
UzgorodUkraine 1,557968
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2065,100
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8994,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -