Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8833,035
TiranaAlbania 841522
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,6801,044
TebessaAlgeria 380236
TimimounAlgeria 1,375854
TindoufAlgeria 2,1411,330
TouggourtAlgeria 679422
TrelewArgentina 11,8247,348
TucumanArgentina 10,7226,663
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1348,783
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1338,782
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2568,859
TibooburraAustralia 15,3449,535
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
TshaneBotswana 6,8434,253
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1935,091
TarauacaBrazil 9,9126,159
TauaBrazil 7,2234,488
TefeBrazil 9,0545,626
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2685,138
TeresinaBrazil 7,3394,561
TiriosBrazil 7,9064,913
TorresBrazil 9,7706,071
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3714,581
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2455,745
TriunfoBrazil 7,1984,473
TucuruiBrazil 7,7974,845
TuriacuBrazil 7,2914,531
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7684,206
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1885,709
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7595,443
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0665,012
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0955,031
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7774,833
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2584,510
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5955,963
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3884,591
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2314,494
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4774,646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9313,685
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0607,494
TaiyuanChina 8,4055,223
TaoyuanChina 9,9146,161
TengchongChina 8,0775,019
TønderDenmark 2,0291,261
TylstrupDenmark 2,2701,411
TystofteDenmark 2,0511,274
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2045,098
TahrirEgypt 1,8591,155
TantaEgypt 1,8781,167
TallinEstonia 2,6701,659
TartuEstonia 2,6091,621
TampereFinland 2,8621,779
TurkuFinland 2,7341,699
ToulonFrance 868540
ToulouseFrance 1,174729
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,64310,342
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,69310,995
TchibanGabon 4,4122,741
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8731,785
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,500932
TamaleGhana 3,3102,057
ThessalonikiGreece 1,039645
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 927576
TimehriGuyana 7,8184,858
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8716,134
TelaHonduras 9,7806,077
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2234,488
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2234,488
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9627,434
TabrizIran 3,0151,874
TeheranIran 3,5052,178
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1651,345
Taranto, PugliaItaly 612381
TarvisioItaly 1,086675
TermoliItaly 633393
TorinoItaly 981609
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,000622
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13181
TrevicoItaly 549341
TrevisoItaly 983611
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 997619
Turin, PiedmontItaly 986613
TabouIvory Coast 4,1072,552
TadotsuJapan 10,0776,262
TakadaJapan 10,1126,284
TakamatsuJapan 10,0936,272
TakayamaJapan 10,1346,297
TanegashimaJapan 10,1846,329
TatenoJapan 10,3086,406
TateyamaJapan 10,3856,454
TokushimaJapan 10,1456,304
TokyoJapan 10,3206,413
TomakomaiJapan 9,8146,099
TottoriJapan 10,0096,219
ToyamaJapan 10,0846,267
ToyookaJapan 10,0406,239
TsuJapan 10,2106,344
TsurugaJapan 10,1056,280
TsuyamaJapan 10,0296,232
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3162,682
TripoliLebanon 2,1641,345
TobrukLibya 1,227762
TripoliLibya 474294
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2681,409
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2614,512
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7924,842
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4764,646
ThyoloMalawi 6,3743,961
TawauMalaysia 11,1246,912
TessalitMali 2,1331,325
TimbuktuMali 2,6721,660
TombMali 2,6761,663
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0561,899
TacubayaMexico 10,4766,510
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1666,318
TarialanMongolia 6,9924,345
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7814,214
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0614,388
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4834,650
TangierMorocco 1,605997
TarfayaMorocco 2,5351,575
TazaMorocco 1,472915
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2215,108
TaungooMyanmar 8,2865,149
ThandweMyanmar 8,1305,052
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,04310,591
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,58311,548
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,87511,108
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,50511,499
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,60511,561
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,57511,542
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,47311,479
TemukaNew Zealand 18,08711,239
TimaruNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,17211,292
TahouaNiger 2,5261,570
TillaberyNiger 2,7231,692
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5055,906
TromsoNorway 3,6782,286
TrondheimNorway 2,9601,839
ThumraitOman 4,6202,871
TacnaPeru 10,5366,547
TarapotoPeru 10,2936,396
TrujilloPeru 10,6406,612
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2316,979
TorunPoland 1,8761,166
TimisoaraRomania 1,261783
TambovRussia 2,8861,793
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4942,793
TaraRussia 5,0283,124
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2303,250
TermezRussia 4,8393,007
TernejRussia 9,3565,814
TobolskRussia 4,6672,900
TomskRussia 5,6713,524
Tot’MaRussia 3,3762,098
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1462,576
TuapseRussia 2,4181,503
TuraRussia 6,2943,911
TurukhanskRussia 5,6993,542
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2372,012
TortosaSpain 1,089677
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5964,720
TokerSudan 3,2392,013
TartousSyria 2,1601,342
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9386,176
TaboraTanzania 5,1383,193
TakThailand 8,6485,374
TrangThailand 9,2995,779
TabligboTogo 3,5262,191
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5855,335
TunisTunisia 15596
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5602,212
TireeUk 2,6011,616
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2651,407
TernopilUkraine 1,7921,114
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3886,455
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4175,230
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8775,517
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5085,287
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5405,307
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5595,318
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6824,774
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8754,272
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Temple, TxUsa 9,4805,891
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0885,647
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7255,422
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7096,034
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2764,522
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4935,899
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2344,496
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3176,411
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0115,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6135,352
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0024,972
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8843,035
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0485,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -