Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7232,935
ShkoderAlbania 875544
SkikdaAlgeria 451280
SaltaArgentina 10,6076,592
San AntonioArgentina 11,6557,243
San LuisArgentina 11,2466,989
San RafaelArgentina 11,4857,137
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3177,032
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7166,659
SarmientoArgentina 12,2277,598
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,33110,148
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,33110,148
SalzburgAustria 1,225761
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0591,901
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1861,980
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7462,328
SaveBenin 3,3412,076
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9296,170
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 956594
SalvadorBrazil 7,6524,755
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0746,260
SantaremBrazil 8,1235,048
SantosBrazil 9,1035,657
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0615,630
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2005,095
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1154,421
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7006,028
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8635,508
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2634,513
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2225,109
São PauloBrazil 9,0895,648
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9945,589
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7946,086
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5644,701
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5704,704
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5955,341
SobralBrazil 7,0364,372
SoureBrazil 7,4804,648
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9374,932
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3406,426
SurubimBrazil 7,0184,361
SadovoBulgaria 1,258782
SandanskiBulgaria 1,106687
SofiaBulgaria 1,170727
SiemreapCambodia 9,2865,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9553,700
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8975,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3393,939
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4105,847
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3563,950
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4805,269
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5774,708
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0693,772
Scott, SkCanada 8,5675,324
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1823,841
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1913,847
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7534,196
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9844,962
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8874,901
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5955,341
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7003,542
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1473,820
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6745,390
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6805,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8813,654
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7891,733
SalCape Verde 4,0872,540
SantiagoChile 11,5887,201
SewellChile 11,6017,209
ShanghaiChina 9,4835,893
ShantouChina 9,6806,015
ShenyangChina 8,8585,504
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4965,901
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9345,552
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8796,139
SibenikCroatia 838521
SplitCroatia 835519
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0651,283
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1551,339
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0695,014
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0374,994
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0044,974
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0735,017
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9894,965
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0915,028
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1215,046
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1345,054
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1785,082
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0144,980
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0945,030
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1495,064
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0865,025
San GabrielEcuador 9,9496,182
SalloumEgypt 1,348838
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,516942
SohagEgypt 2,1801,355
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2481,397
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0626,253
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9447,422
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5212,188
StrasbourgFrance 1,352840
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4304,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5154,670
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5641,593
SchleswigGermany 1,9791,230
StuttgartGermany 1,348838
SamosGreece 1,325823
Skiros IslandGreece 1,123698
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,100683
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1113,176
SiguiriGuinea 3,5262,191
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9546,185
SzegedHungary 1,247775
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,224761
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8742,408
SagarIndia 6,4414,003
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5973,478
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5288,406
SemnanIran 3,6922,294
ShahroudIran 3,8032,363
ShirazIran 3,8372,385
ShannonIreland 2,3991,491
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 854531
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 643399
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 648403
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 826513
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 525326
Scuro MountainItaly 478297
SigonellaItaly 270168
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9922,481
SagaJapan 9,9376,175
SaigoJapan 9,8956,149
SakaiJapan 9,9426,178
SakataJapan 10,0466,243
SapporoJapan 9,7646,068
SaseboJapan 9,9086,157
SendaiJapan 10,1606,313
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1576,312
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9246,167
ShinjoJapan 10,0856,267
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2706,382
ShirakawaJapan 10,2206,351
ShizuokaJapan 10,3016,401
SumotoJapan 10,1446,304
SuttsuJapan 9,7316,047
SuwaJapan 10,1936,334
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2237,596
SavannakhetLaos 9,1465,683
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2921,424
SiluteLithuania 2,1821,356
SkopjeMacedonia 1,009627
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9494,318
SalimaMalawi 6,1013,791
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0266,852
SibuMalaysia 10,7276,666
SanMali 3,1001,926
SegouMali 3,1661,968
SikassoMali 3,3382,074
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7464,813
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3886,455
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3294,554
SainshandMongolia 7,7804,834
SafiMorocco 2,0021,244
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2171,378
SittweMyanmar 7,8994,908
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,44611,463
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4971,551
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6102,865
SaiqOman 4,6102,864
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6692,901
SurOman 4,8022,984
SialkotPakistan 5,6403,505
SibbiPakistan 5,1933,227
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0956,273
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7766,696
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3757,069
SandomierzPoland 1,7271,073
SniezkaPoland 1,577980
SuwalkiPoland 2,1021,306
SzczecinPoland 1,8551,153
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8571,154
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2812,039
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7454,813
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8764,894
Satu MareRomania 1,513940
SibiuRomania 1,419882
SulinaRomania 1,7521,088
SadrinskRussia 4,3662,713
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8861,794
SalekhardRussia 4,7582,957
SaratovRussia 3,1311,946
SejmcanRussia 8,3815,208
SelagoncyRussia 6,8204,238
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8876,144
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0094,977
SmolenskRussia 2,5121,561
SociRussia 2,4641,531
SortovalaRussia 3,0591,901
SuntarRussia 7,1854,465
SurgutRussia 4,9873,099
SverdlovskRussia 4,1962,607
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8442,389
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5154,670
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0872,540
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4524,009
SingaporeSingapore 10,0966,274
SliacSlovakia 1,439894
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3875,833
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0325,613
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,578980
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,391865
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,529950
SevilleSpain 1,584984
SennarSudan 3,3642,090
ShambatSudan 3,1051,930
ShendiSudan 3,0741,910
StenseleSweden 3,1591,963
StockholmSweden 2,5441,581
StorlienSweden 2,9451,830
SundsvallSweden 2,8831,792
SantisSwitzerland 1,180734
SongeaTanzania 5,8303,623
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0625,631
SongkhlaThailand 9,4095,847
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8905,524
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1515,687
SurinThailand 9,1575,690
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1601,963
SokodeTogo 3,2812,039
SfaxTunisia 261162
SousseTunisia 163102
SamsunTurkey 2,1511,337
SiirtTurkey 2,6411,641
SivasTurkey 2,2031,369
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3422,698
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0651,283
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7281,695
SarataUkraine 1,7891,112
SarnyUkraine 1,9821,232
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0531,276
SumyUkraine 2,3811,479
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2992,671
SaltoUruguay 10,5076,529
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3766,448
Safford, AzUsa 10,1936,334
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8234,240
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5145,290
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4545,253
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3465,187
Salem, InUsa 8,1285,051
Salem, OrUsa 9,8666,131
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6706,009
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6856,018
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6756,012
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5026,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7444,812
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6676,629
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0855,024
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7026,650
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6466,616
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0785,020
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5694,703
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1915,090
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1285,051
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5905,959
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6035,967
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4495,872
Selma, AlUsa 8,6495,374
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Seymour, InUsa 8,1285,051
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1175,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0685,635
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1295,673
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6085,349
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5485,312
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9834,961
Southport, NcUsa 7,8284,865
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7644,825
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5825,333
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3725,824
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0925,029
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7665,447
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5655,944
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2475,125
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4535,253
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8684,890
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1364,435
State College, PaUsa 7,4324,619
State University, MsUsa 8,7345,427
State University, NmUsa 10,0806,264
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6704,766
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3975,839
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4196,474
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5165,292
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9654,328
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9635,570
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0575,007
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6315,985
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6815,395
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1824,463
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7372,944
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9915,587
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5405,307
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1985,094
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4761,539
SocotraYemen 4,9563,080
SenangaZambia 6,0023,730
SerenjeZambia 5,8843,656
SeshekeZambia 6,1733,836
SolweziZambia 5,6533,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -