Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7486,679
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4696,506
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0806,885
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5897,823
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3566,435
RosarioArgentina 10,8156,721
RichmondAustralia 16,28410,119
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7929,813
RecifeBrazil 6,9784,336
RemansoBrazil 7,6424,749
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7766,075
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8025,469
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5205,916
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9665,571
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8694,890
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5045,284
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5075,287
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5494,070
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6564,136
RuoqiangChina 6,4814,027
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0925,650
RandersDenmark 2,1881,360
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2195,107
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0284,989
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4728,993
RumipambaEcuador 10,1266,292
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2621,406
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3151,439
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0851,296
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4154,607
RostockGermany 1,9311,200
RhodesGreece 1,437893
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7472,329
ReykhólarIceland 3,8802,411
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7792,348
RamsarIran 3,4192,124
RashtIran 3,3182,062
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2371,390
RadicofaniItaly 677420
Resia PassItaly 1,113691
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 804499
RivoltoItaly 1,023636
Rolle PassItaly 1,055655
RomeItaly 573356
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 555345
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,010628
RumoiJapan 9,7026,029
RigaLatvia 2,4071,496
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2321,387
RodriguesMauritius 8,2795,145
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7694,207
RabatMorocco 1,7221,070
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3955,217
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1413,816
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,35511,406
RangioraNew Zealand 18,21911,321
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,476
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,62811,575
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,89811,122
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,54011,521
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,80311,685
RivasNicaragua 9,9316,171
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3713,338
RebolyRussia 3,2602,026
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5571,589
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5602,212
RagaSudan 3,4432,139
RashadSudan 3,3662,092
RenkSudan 3,4782,161
RumbekSudan 3,7902,355
RanongThailand 9,0485,623
Roi EtThailand 9,0945,651
RizeTurkey 2,5021,555
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4512,766
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8631,157
RomnyUkraine 2,3041,432
RovnoUkraine 1,9011,181
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3212,685
RochaUruguay 10,4796,512
Racine, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9065,534
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9075,535
Reading, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1615,693
Redding, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5336,545
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2006,339
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0745,017
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5764,708
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7864,838
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2565,130
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2934,532
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1425,060
Rockville, InUsa 8,1365,056
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Rome, GaUsa 8,3685,200
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0406,239
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8146,099
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3924,593
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4145,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -