Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,50110,875
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4165,230
ParanaArgentina 10,7136,657
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3196,412
PehuajoArgentina 11,1016,899
PergaminoArgentina 10,8696,754
PigeArgentina 11,2556,994
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9546,807
PosadasArgentina 10,0616,252
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3586,436
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4847,136
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7466,677
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7967,951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3092,056
ParakouBenin 3,1961,986
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2244,489
ParacatuBrazil 8,6055,347
ParanaBrazil 8,3135,166
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3845,831
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1235,669
ParintinsBrazil 8,3135,166
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1024,413
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8716,134
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6895,400
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4484,628
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3314,556
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0985,032
PeixeBrazil 8,3295,176
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4994,660
PicosBrazil 7,3904,592
PiraiBrazil 8,8295,486
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6575,379
PompeuBrazil 8,6285,362
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6816,016
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8644,887
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6205,978
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3595,816
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9256,168
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2315,115
PosseBrazil 8,3215,171
PlevenBulgaria 1,299807
PlovdivBulgaria 1,245774
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4945,899
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6245,359
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6894,157
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3055,782
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1224,426
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2844,527
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5405,928
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7713,586
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5055,907
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1995,095
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3485,188
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0335,613
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2665,758
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3315,177
ParronChile 11,6357,230
Puerto AysenChile 12,4537,738
Puerto MonttChile 12,2517,613
Punta ArenasChile 12,7577,928
PingbianChina 8,8755,515
PeralesColombia 9,4565,876
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6615,382
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9426,178
PragueCzech Republic 1,489925
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2725,141
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0595,008
PoloDominican Republic 8,2295,114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0635,010
PichilingueEcuador 10,2086,344
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2946,397
PuyoEcuador 10,1006,277
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9621,219
ParisFrance 1,546961
PerpignanFrance 1,018633
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1636,937
Port-GentilGabon 4,1852,600
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0966,895
PotsdamGermany 1,7341,077
PatrasGreece 875544
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8053,607
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6272,875
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4824,649
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3035,160
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5005,903
PecsHungary 1,146712
PambanIndia 7,3704,580
PuneIndia 6,3113,922
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9276,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6636,626
PadovaItaly 957594
Paganella MountainItaly 1,042648
Palermo, SicilyItaly 187116
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 182113
PerdasdefoguItaly 387241
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 700435
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 653406
PiacenzaItaly 920572
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 775482
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 849527
Ponza IslandItaly 464288
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 540336
Pratica Di MareItaly 540336
PrizziItaly 164102
PakseLaos 9,3375,802
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5035,906
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9304,928
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9684,952
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0128,707
PodgoricaMontenegro 877545
PatheinMyanmar 8,2725,141
PutaoMyanmar 7,8544,881
PyiMyanmar 8,1855,086
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,89510,499
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,54311,523
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,47811,483
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5635,942
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5902,231
PohangNorth Korea 9,6606,003
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2015,717
PadidanPakistan 5,3443,321
PanjgurPakistan 4,9803,095
ParachinarPakistan 5,1993,231
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0113,114
PeshawarPakistan 5,3243,309
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5929,068
PilarParaguay 10,1996,338
PiscoPeru 10,7596,686
PiuraPeru 10,5826,576
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0786,262
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8136,719
PoznanPoland 1,7761,104
PrzemyslPoland 1,6841,047
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7391,081
PortalegrePortugal 1,7161,067
Porto Portugal 1,8371,142
PavelecRussia 2,8171,750
PecoraRussia 4,2972,670
PermRussia 3,9672,465
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5135,911
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1801,976
PjatigorskRussia 2,7311,697
PoronajskRussia 9,3075,783
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3971,489
Providenja BayRussia 8,7535,439
PskovRussia 2,6251,631
PodorSenegal 3,4652,153
PopradSlovakia 1,518943
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9984,970
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1604,449
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 862536
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5074,665
Port SudanSudan 3,1121,934
ParamariboSuriname 7,5904,716
PiteňSweden 3,2302,007
PalmyraSyria 2,3841,481
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,21510,698
PhetchabunThailand 8,8515,500
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7525,439
PhraeThailand 8,6575,379
PhuketThailand 9,1675,696
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1425,681
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0255,608
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0335,613
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8234,861
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9781,229
PoltavaUkraine 2,3021,431
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5056,528
PradoUruguay 10,6356,609
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5646,564
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Pana, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Paoli, InUsa 8,1285,051
Paris, IlUsa 8,2065,100
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8765,516
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2885,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2095,723
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0095,598
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6055,969
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7625,445
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Perry, OkUsa 9,1025,656
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2884,529
Philo, OhUsa 7,7794,834
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2846,390
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8735,514
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1465,062
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4935,277
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6204,735
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1364,435
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8474,255
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5275,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1465,062
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6515,376
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5825,955
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5825,955
Portage, WiUsa 8,0224,985
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7354,185
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7846,080
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2245,110
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9605,568
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2965,777
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4474,627
Princeton, InUsa 8,3345,179
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9084,293
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4265,858
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6985,405
PetaukeZambia 6,0283,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -