Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,134705
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7001,056
OranArgentina 10,3976,461
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5627,806
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6669,113
OstendeBelgium 1,7561,091
ObidosBrazil 8,1585,069
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0351,886
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0394,374
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0394,374
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2007,581
OdenseDenmark 2,0681,285
OtavaloEcuador 10,0136,222
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,94311,150
OuluFinland 3,2492,019
OroomiehIran 2,9151,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 501312
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6182,248
ObihiroJapan 9,8716,134
OfunatoJapan 10,1346,297
OitaJapan 10,0266,230
OkayamaJapan 10,0566,249
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2856,391
OmaezakiJapan 10,3226,414
OmuJapan 9,7116,034
OnahamaJapan 10,2746,384
OsakaJapan 10,1536,309
OshimaJapan 10,3776,448
OtaruJapan 9,7386,051
OwaseJapan 10,2466,367
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8571,154
OujoaMorocco 1,273791
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,03310,584
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,97511,170
OphirNew Zealand 17,93311,144
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,71211,628
OtautauNew Zealand 17,77611,046
OcotalNicaragua 9,8366,112
OrlandNorway 2,9941,860
OsloNorway 2,5731,599
OhotskRussia 8,4195,232
OkhotskRussia 8,4195,232
OlekminskRussia 7,4144,607
OlenekRussia 6,6404,126
OmskRussia 4,9723,090
OnegaRussia 3,4832,164
OrenburgRussia 3,7412,325
OymyakonRussia 8,0795,021
OviedoSpain 1,6791,043
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9391,826
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6861,669
OdessaUkraine 1,8861,172
OvrucUkraine 2,0891,298
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1845,086
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7395,431
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6174,733
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6796,015
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8924,904
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1885,709
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3595,194
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6736,011
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6545,378
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6575,379
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1995,095
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4315,239
Orono, MeUsa 6,5794,088
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9904,965
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1934,470
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2915,152
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7574,820
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9635,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -