Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0523,139
NeuquenArgentina 11,7477,300
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0016,836
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,62010,949
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6259,088
Nowra RanAustralia 16,30510,132
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2849,498
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3265,174
NatitingouBenin 3,1321,947
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7065,410
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2802,038
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4682,155
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7133,550
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8803,654
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3783,964
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1165,043
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5085,287
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2444,502
N’DjamenaChad 2,7611,716
NanchangChina 9,2585,753
NanjingChina 9,2355,739
NanningChina 9,0475,622
NicosiaCyprus 1,9231,195
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0071,247
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0234,986
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2165,106
NegeleEthiopia 4,4862,788
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,46210,851
NandiFiji 17,46210,851
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8781,788
NancyFrance 1,400870
NantesFrance 1,602996
NiceFrance 861535
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8411,144
NurembergGermany 1,412878
NurnbergGermany 1,413878
NaxosGreece 1,191740
NanortalikGreenland 4,7412,946
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7662,962
NordGreenland 5,1083,174
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1233,183
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8262,378
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6234,116
New DelhiIndia 6,0563,763
Naples, CampaniaItaly 495308
NaganoJapan 10,1466,305
NagasakiJapan 9,9516,183
NagoJapan 10,2976,399
NagoyaJapan 10,2006,338
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3076,405
NaraJapan 10,1716,320
NazeJapan 10,2676,380
NemuroJapan 9,9476,181
NiigataJapan 10,0886,269
NikkoJapan 10,2146,347
NobeokaJapan 10,0806,264
NairobiKenya 4,9503,076
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4009,570
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4213,368
NidaLithuania 2,1671,346
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7494,194
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4444,626
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8683,647
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0033,730
NaraMali 3,0681,907
NioroMali 3,1931,984
NemaMauritania 2,9361,825
NouakchottMauritania 3,4302,131
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,08010,613
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,66711,600
NelsonNew Zealand 18,32311,386
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,54811,526
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9276,169
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5121,561
NiameyNiger 2,7721,722
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5362,197
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8982,423
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6822,909
NawabshahPakistan 5,3953,352
NokkundiPakistan 4,7722,965
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0346,235
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6636,626
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2672,652
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9594,946
NikolaevRussia 1,9971,241
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8605,506
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4895,896
NizneangarskRussia 7,1344,433
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5704,083
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3612,710
NovgorodRussia 2,7901,733
NovosibirskRussia 5,5753,464
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6614,760
No. 6Sudan 2,6741,662
NyalaSudan 3,0411,890
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1015,655
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8125,476
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2605,754
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6685,386
NarathiwatThailand 9,5675,945
NigdeTurkey 2,0061,246
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6822,288
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1931,363
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8494,877
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8494,877
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3425,184
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0115,599
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8245,483
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8634,265
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1974,472
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5774,708
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3015,158
New London, WiUsa 7,9804,959
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0115,599
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0315,612
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3465,187
New YorkUsa 7,1364,435
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1384,436
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1414,437
Newark, NjUsa 7,1644,452
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7034,787
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1395,058
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0315,612
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4325,239
Newport, TnUsa 8,0935,029
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7465,435
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5234,675
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7055,409
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0596,251
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8035,470
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9735,576
Norton, KsUsa 9,0115,600
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7514,816
NdolaZambia 5,8083,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -