Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6662,899
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8483,013
MilianaAlgeria 871541
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7843,594
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2979,506
Malarg EArgentina 11,6327,228
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9357,416
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9536,806
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8996,772
MendozaArgentina 11,4087,089
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4007,084
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3986,461
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5509,663
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,83010,458
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9388,040
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1438,167
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8869,872
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9029,881
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5439,659
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5429,658
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6669,113
MuharraqBahrain 3,8192,373
MinskBelarus 2,2511,399
MogilevBelarus 2,3591,466
MaunBotswana 6,4293,995
MacapaBrazil 7,6374,746
MacauBrazil 6,8634,264
MaceioBrazil 7,1704,455
MachadoBrazil 8,8925,525
ManausBrazil 8,6315,363
MarabaBrazil 7,8714,891
MaringaBrazil 9,4675,883
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0414,997
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1305,052
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4964,658
MonteiroBrazil 7,1214,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3445,185
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9934,346
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7024,786
MamfeCameroon 3,4692,156
MarouaCameroon 2,9411,827
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5434,066
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0144,359
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9075,535
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4925,277
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4035,843
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8465,497
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2223,866
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3763,962
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8714,270
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8974,286
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5615,320
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0694,393
Morden, MbCanada 8,2395,120
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3104,542
MoundouChad 3,1681,969
MatecanaColombia 9,4835,893
MoroniComoros 6,3083,920
MosnovCzech Republic 1,515942
MarstalDenmark 2,0091,248
Melville HallDominica 7,5074,665
MichesDominican Republic 7,9794,958
MocaDominican Republic 8,0835,023
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1355,055
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1505,065
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0565,006
MilagroEcuador 10,2886,393
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,529950
MinyaEgypt 2,0051,246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6912,294
MassawaEritrea 3,5912,231
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1211,940
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6521,648
MarseilleFrance 933580
MontpellierFrance 1,013630
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6414,748
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,51010,259
MakokouGabon 4,0322,505
MayumbaGabon 4,4762,781
MitzicGabon 4,0072,490
MkamboGabon 3,9862,477
MoandaGabon 4,2632,649
MouilaGabon 4,3022,673
MagdeburgGermany 1,7021,058
MunichGermany 1,283797
MünsterGermany 1,7191,068
MethoniGreece 866538
MilosGreece 1,111690
MitiliniGreece 1,306811
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,302809
MacentaGuinea 3,8192,373
MamouGuinea 3,8042,364
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7197,903
MiskolcHungary 1,443897
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7514,195
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2253,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1973,851
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1024,413
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9177,405
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8707,998
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4785,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9518,669
MashhadIran 4,2132,618
Malin HeadIreland 2,5261,569
M. CalamitaItaly 672417
Marina Di GinosaItaly 586364
Messina, SicilyItaly 351218
MilanItaly 986613
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,017632
Mount ArgentarioItaly 624387
ManIvory Coast 3,8212,375
MaebashiJapan 10,2186,349
MaizuruJapan 10,0776,262
MakurazakiJapan 10,0956,273
MatsueJapan 9,9396,176
MatsumotoJapan 10,1686,319
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0516,246
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5896,580
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1427,545
MishimaJapan 10,3206,413
MitoJapan 10,2996,400
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4406,488
MiyakoJapan 10,0966,274
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2396,362
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1106,283
MiyazakiJapan 10,1166,286
MombetsuJapan 9,7506,059
MoriokaJapan 10,0496,245
MuroranJapan 9,8126,097
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1886,331
MutsuJapan 9,9146,160
Ma’AnJordan 2,3211,443
MafraqJordan 2,2701,411
MombasaKenya 5,3683,336
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9024,289
MaseruLesotho 7,5304,679
MonroviaLiberia 4,0852,538
MisratahLibya 574357
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8594,262
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9664,329
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4964,658
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1994,474
MakhangaMalawi 6,4093,983
MangochiMalawi 6,1993,852
MwmosaMalawi 6,3823,966
MzimbaMalawi 5,8703,647
MzuzuMalawi 5,8413,630
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8816,140
MersingMalaysia 10,0106,220
MiriMalaysia 10,7806,699
MaleMaldives 7,2174,485
MenakaMali 2,5201,566
MoptiMali 2,9471,831
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6849,125
MazatlanMexico 10,7326,669
MeridaMexico 9,6025,967
Mexico CityMexico 10,4766,510
MonterreyMexico 10,0966,274
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6106,593
MaantyMongolia 7,4674,640
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4734,644
MatadMongolia 7,9944,967
MurenMongolia 6,8704,269
MarrakechMorocco 1,9241,196
MeknesMorocco 1,6171,005
MideltMorocco 1,591989
MaputoMozambique 7,3014,537
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4944,036
MandalayMyanmar 8,0655,012
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1125,041
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8875,522
MindatMyanmar 7,9164,919
MonywaMyanmar 7,9744,955
MyeikMyanmar 8,8875,522
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9704,953
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6431,021
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,47711,482
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,30911,377
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,01511,194
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,22111,323
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9236,166
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9246,167
MagariaNiger 2,6661,656
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6221,629
MaradiNiger 2,6411,641
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7781,726
MakurdiNigeria 3,2522,021
MinnaNigeria 3,0731,910
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5585,939
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2872,043
MajisOman 4,4452,762
MasirahOman 4,8573,019
Muscat  Oman 4,6392,882
MultanPakistan 5,4743,402
MurreePakistan 5,4813,406
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1608,799
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0246,229
MoyobambaPeru 10,3146,409
MactanPhilippines 11,2116,967
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6566,621
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8291,137
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1132,556
MagadanRussia 8,6525,376
MahackalaRussia 3,0831,916
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5592,833
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5602,833
MarkovoRussia 8,5735,327
MinusinskRussia 6,1633,830
MogocaRussia 7,8054,850
MoscowRussia 2,8571,775
MurmanskRussia 3,7982,360
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9661,843
MatamSenegal 3,4252,129
MogadishuSomalia 5,1623,208
MadridSpain 1,406874
Madrid (b)Spain 1,415879
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 756470
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,465910
MelillaSpain 1,351840
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,134705
MalakalSudan 3,6212,250
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3034,538
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,150715
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3935,216
Mae SariangThailand 8,4605,257
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6075,348
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1535,688
MalatyaTurkey 2,2991,429
MersinTurkey 2,0131,251
MuglaTurkey 1,455904
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1491,335
ManstonUk 1,8211,132
MeloUruguay 10,3096,406
MercedesUruguay 10,6466,615
MontevideoUruguay 10,6346,608
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3475,187
Madison, FlUsa 8,4035,222
Madison, InUsa 8,0565,006
Madison, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0995,033
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9274,926
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5205,294
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1485,063
Marion, InUsa 8,0044,974
Marion, NcUsa 8,0174,982
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7724,829
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5424,687
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8665,509
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9426,178
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3195,170
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9775,578
Medford, WiUsa 8,0384,995
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6715,389
Mena, ArUsa 8,9635,570
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7605,443
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5495,313
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5245,297
Midland, TxUsa 9,7596,065
Milan, MnUsa 8,4045,222
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4285,237
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8775,516
Milford, DeUsa 7,3164,546
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2785,144
Millen, GaUsa 8,2095,101
Millport, OhUsa 7,6494,753
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8614,264
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0144,980
Minden, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2385,119
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2685,759
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8315,488
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9714,953
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4045,222
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5835,334
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2634,513
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0174,982
Moro, OrUsa 9,7666,069
Morris, MnUsa 8,3355,180
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8824,898
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6754,770
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7544,819
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7784,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3555,192
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8894,902
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0075,597
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3255,173
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7505,437
MaracayVenezuela 8,4075,224
MaturinVenezuela 8,0424,997
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7275,423
MeridaVenezuela 8,8295,486
MagoyeZambia 6,0973,789
MansaZambia 5,6133,488
MbalaZambia 5,4653,396
MfuweZambia 5,9483,696
MisamfuZambia 5,5923,475
MonguZambia 5,9073,671
MpikaZambia 5,7873,596
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0123,736
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0683,771
MumbwaZambia 5,9853,719
MwinilungaZambia 5,5553,452
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6294,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -