Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,094680
LuandaAngola 5,0793,156
LuenaAngola 5,4673,398
La PlataArgentina 10,7596,686
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4276,479
La RiojaArgentina 11,0216,848
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0866,889
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6997,891
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2146,347
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,16410,044
LavertonAustralia 15,8859,871
LearmonthAustralia 12,5087,773
LongreachAustralia 15,2479,474
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2479,474
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,94910,532
Low HeadAustralia 16,12210,018
LinzAustria 1,283797
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7581,714
LerwickUk 2,7571,713
La PazBolivia 10,2576,374
LavrasBrazil 8,7915,463
LencoisBrazil 7,8244,862
LinharesBrazil 8,2965,155
LondrinaBrazil 9,4085,846
LomBulgaria 1,231765
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1845,086
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5104,667
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4664,639
Langara, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9725,575
London, OnCanada 7,5454,688
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8624,886
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7411,704
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3977,082
LanzhouChina 7,8564,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1944,471
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0725,637
LimonCosta Rica 9,7846,080
LarnacaCyprus 1,9591,217
LimassolCyprus 1,9121,188
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6303,499
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0383,131
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1591,341
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0925,029
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0675,013
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0895,027
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1256,292
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3816,451
LuxorEgypt 2,3201,442
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0896,270
Laucala BayFiji 17,55410,908
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9251,818
Le MansFrance 1,566973
LilleFrance 1,6851,047
LyonFrance 1,151715
LambarnGabon 4,1772,596
LastourvilleGabon 4,1872,602
LibrevilleGabon 4,0522,518
LeipzigGermany 1,6221,008
LindenbergGermany 1,7201,069
LamiaGreece 947588
LarissaGreece 964599
LemnosGreece 1,191740
LimnosGreece 1,205749
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4814,649
LabeGuinea 3,7332,320
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4138,335
La CeibaHonduras 9,7276,044
La MesaHonduras 9,8366,112
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8273,621
LudhianaIndia 5,8353,626
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15798
LatinaItaly 532331
LatronicoItaly 506315
LecceItaly 658409
LodwarKenya 4,4612,772
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7145,415
LiepajaLatvia 2,2881,422
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2291,385
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,497930
LazaropoleMacedonia 917570
LabuanMalaysia 10,8246,726
LuqaMalta 249155
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5384,684
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9266,789
LashioMyanmar 8,1485,063
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,28311,362
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,50811,501
LincolnNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,46611,475
LagosNigeria 3,4742,159
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7151,687
LillehammerNorway 2,7011,678
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6653,520
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8346,111
LimaPeru 10,7246,664
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9846,826
LisbonPortugal 1,8641,159
LeninbadRussia 4,9503,076
LevsiRussia 4,5432,823
LungiSierra Leone 4,0342,507
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,049652
LanzaroteSpain 2,5331,574
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,373854
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,072666
LuganoSwitzerland 1,052654
LatakiaSyria 2,1351,327
LampangThailand 8,5905,338
LoeiThailand 8,8365,491
Lop BuriThailand 8,9115,538
LomeTogo 3,5782,223
LeemingUk 2,2021,368
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7581,714
London, EnglandUk 1,8961,178
London-GatwickUk 1,8671,160
LynehamUk 1,9701,224
L’VovUkraine 1,7361,079
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9331,201
LozovajaUkraine 2,3801,479
LubnyUkraine 2,2311,386
LuckUkraine 1,8821,169
LuganskUkraine 2,5641,593
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1785,082
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1475,684
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2455,745
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4675,261
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5155,913
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7555,441
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5435,930
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2095,101
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3225,793
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2475,125
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2645,757
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8966,149
Larned, KsUsa 9,0935,650
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2486,368
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4674,640
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8164,235
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6865,398
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6865,398
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1465,062
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2445,123
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0174,982
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4545,253
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7934,843
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4575,877
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6964,161
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6865,398
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7194,797
Libby, MtUsa 9,2155,726
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7415,431
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5424,687
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4565,255
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8555,502
Llano, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1255,671
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6156,596
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5996,587
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6196,598
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8406,115
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1595,070
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7345,427
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8535,501
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1034,414
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6045,968
Luling, TxUsa 9,6055,969
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0795,642
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7274,802
LivingstoneZambia 6,2463,881
LundaziZambia 5,8943,663
LusakaZambia 6,0603,766
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0493,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -