Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0983,168
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9283,062
KhostAfghanistan 5,2093,237
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9953,104
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6867,883
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6128,459
KlagenfurtAustria 1,111690
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9991,863
KandiBenin 2,9961,862
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2305,736
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2814,524
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2834,526
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9854,962
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9694,952
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5744,707
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0713,772
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9074,292
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4993,417
KashiChina 5,4853,409
KunmingChina 8,4355,241
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5952,855
KhargaEgypt 2,1651,345
KosseirEgypt 2,4151,501
KajaaniFinland 3,2292,007
KuopioFinland 3,0921,922
KuusamoFinland 3,4282,130
KarlsruheGermany 1,386861
KasselGermany 1,6231,009
KonstanzGermany 1,229764
KumasiGhana 3,6192,249
KalamataGreece 893555
KerkiraGreece 761473
Kythira IslandGreece 988614
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1153,178
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2332,631
KankanGuinea 3,6322,257
KindiaGuinea 3,8832,413
KissidougouGuinea 3,7692,342
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4838,379
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5555,938
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5565,938
KeszthelyHungary 1,187738
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6102,243
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3584,572
KotaIndia 6,1153,800
KozhikodeIndia 6,9384,311
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6007,830
KermanIran 4,1952,607
KermanshahIran 3,1751,973
Khoram AbadIran 3,3042,053
KilkennyIreland 2,3091,435
KingstonJamaica 8,7185,417
KagoshimaJapan 10,0896,269
KanazawaJapan 10,0616,252
KaruizawaJapan 10,1936,334
KatsuuraJapan 10,3976,461
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2786,387
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6626,004
KobeJapan 10,1336,297
KochiJapan 10,1226,290
KofuJapan 10,2516,370
KumagayaJapan 10,2586,374
KumamotoJapan 10,0006,214
KumejimaJapan 10,2346,359
KureJapan 10,0056,217
KushiroJapan 9,9216,165
KutchanJapan 9,7496,058
KyotoJapan 10,1396,300
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6853,533
KitaleKenya 4,6312,878
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4392,137
KufraLibya 1,7691,099
KaunasLithuania 2,2021,369
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2131,375
KybartaiLithuania 2,1461,334
KarongaMalawi 5,6813,531
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6255,981
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8506,742
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7636,067
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7516,060
KuantanMalaysia 9,8666,131
KuchingMalaysia 10,6516,619
KayesMali 3,4012,113
KeniebaMali 3,5272,192
KidalMali 2,2921,424
KitaMali 3,3952,109
KoutiaMali 3,2262,005
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3548,920
KisinevMoldova 1,8011,119
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1465,062
KhatgalMongolia 6,8314,245
KhovdMongolia 6,3573,950
KhujirtMongolia 7,1764,459
KhutagMongolia 7,0464,379
KenitraMorocco 1,7001,056
KalewaMyanmar 7,8364,869
KathaMyanmar 7,9524,942
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0465,622
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0014,972
KengtungMyanmar 8,4095,225
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7894,840
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0734,395
KathmanduNepal 6,8104,232
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,78510,430
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,64811,588
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,49011,490
KarioiNew Zealand 18,54811,526
KawerauNew Zealand 18,66111,596
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60211,560
KanoNigeria 2,7751,724
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4965,901
KarasjokNorway 3,7222,313
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8461,768
KristiansandNorway 2,3921,487
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9391,826
KhasabOman 4,3182,683
KarachiPakistan 5,3473,322
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3553,327
KhanpurPakistan 5,4813,406
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1633,208
KororPalau 12,2887,636
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,525947
KlodzkoPoland 1,559969
KoszalinPoland 1,9601,218
KrakowPoland 1,603996
KalakanRussia 7,5614,699
KaliningradRussia 2,0971,303
KamenskoeRussia 8,7345,427
KandalaksaRussia 3,6132,245
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0242,501
KazanRussia 3,4852,166
KemRussia 3,4662,154
KerchRussia 2,2481,397
KhabarovskRussia 8,9915,587
KirenskRussia 6,9514,320
KirovRussia 3,6362,259
KljuciRussia 9,2505,748
KolpasevRussia 5,5253,433
KorfRussia 8,9535,564
KostromaRussia 3,1381,950
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9064,291
KotlasRussia 3,6312,257
KrasnodarRussia 2,4451,519
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0732,531
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0212,499
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1633,830
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2293,250
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4772,161
KurganRussia 4,4692,777
KurskRussia 2,5231,568
KyraRussia 7,6204,735
KigaliRwanda 4,7032,922
KoldaSenegal 3,7782,347
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8422,388
KosiceSlovakia 1,522945
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4184,610
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2885,772
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5924,718
KadugliSudan 3,3772,098
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8091,745
KassalaSudan 3,3832,102
KhartoumSudan 3,1121,934
KostiSudan 3,3402,075
KalmarSweden 2,2301,386
KaresuandoSweden 3,5752,222
KarlstadSweden 2,5181,565
KristianstadSweden 2,1431,332
KamishliSyria 2,5891,609
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8665,510
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3065,783
Khon KaenThailand 8,9915,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0335,613
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0285,610
KairouanTunisia 211131
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2061,371
KarsTurkey 2,7181,689
KastamonuTurkey 1,9441,208
KayseriTurkey 2,0721,288
KonyaTurkey 1,8191,130
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0372,509
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4792,783
KinlossUk 2,5821,605
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4211,505
KievUkraine 2,1161,315
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3121,437
KirovogradUkraine 2,0931,301
KlepininoUkraine 2,0931,300
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1981,366
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8911,175
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1331,325
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8974,907
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1605,692
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7185,417
Keene, NhUsa 6,8894,281
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4295,859
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7145,415
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1865,709
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3445,807
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1715,699
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0546,248
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1785,082
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4015,842
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4755,266
KabompoZambia 5,7503,573
KabweZambia 5,9573,702
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9533,699
KafirondaZambia 5,7493,572
KaomaZambia 5,8953,663
KasamaZambia 5,6003,480
KasempaZambia 5,7843,594
KawambwaZambia 5,4833,407
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2463,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -