Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0793,156
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2103,237
JuninArgentina 10,9406,798
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3015,780
JacobinaBrazil 7,6444,750
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9224,301
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8954,284
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5925,339
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7195,418
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6375,367
JiuquanChina 7,2414,500
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8846,142
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1105,039
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2645,135
JoensuuFinland 3,1181,938
JokioinenFinland 2,7901,734
JyvskylFinland 2,9971,863
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1663,210
JulianehbGreenland 4,7932,979
JagdalpurIndia 7,0064,354
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8516,743
JerusalemIsrael 2,1981,366
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8446,117
JosNigeria 3,0121,872
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9812,474
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9802,473
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3033,295
JhelumPakistan 5,5513,449
JiwaniPakistan 4,8713,027
JuliacaPeru 10,3526,433
JakutskRussia 7,7004,785
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9421,829
JenisejskRussia 6,0523,761
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8986,151
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4905,897
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1503,822
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,1121,934
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7302,318
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2054,477
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,603996
JubaSudan 4,0772,533
JokkmokkSweden 3,3502,082
JönköpingSweden 2,3371,452
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3331,450
JendoubaTunisia 285177
JerbaTunisia 345215
JerseyUk 1,7911,113
JaltaUkraine 2,0491,273
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8605,506
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5485,312
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3335,178
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5364,683
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9855,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -