Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 999621
In SalahAlgeria 1,388863
InnsbruckAustria 1,163723
IbiriteBrazil 8,6255,360
IguatuBrazil 7,1664,453
IlheusBrazil 7,8404,872
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7504,816
IndaialBrazil 9,5425,930
IpameriBrazil 8,7425,432
IraiBrazil 9,8496,120
IreceBrazil 7,7584,821
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7534,818
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4945,278
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3645,198
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3625,197
ItaperunaBrazil 8,5715,326
ItapevaBrazil 9,2865,770
ItirucuBrazil 7,7854,838
ItuacuBrazil 7,9204,922
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5305,922
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4614,636
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5954,098
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9423,692
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5184,051
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6966,647
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4708,992
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8267,970
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0695,014
IzobambaEcuador 10,0786,263
IsmailiaEgypt 1,9941,239
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0576,249
IoanninaGreece 836519
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1643,209
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2392,634
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2433,879
IranshahrIran 4,6662,900
IstranaItaly 986613
IidaJapan 10,2216,351
IizukaJapan 9,9336,172
IrakoJapan 10,2536,371
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1536,309
IrozakiJapan 10,3606,438
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1906,332
IshinomakiJapan 10,1676,318
IwamizawaJapan 9,7746,074
IzuharaJapan 9,7986,089
IrbidJordan 2,2281,385
IfraneMorocco 1,599993
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,79011,055
IlorinNigeria 3,2372,012
InchonNorth Korea 9,3725,824
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5882,851
IslamabadPakistan 5,4693,398
IquitosPeru 9,8406,115
IloiloPhilippines 11,0646,875
IasiRomania 1,7261,072
IcaRussia 9,1775,702
IlirnejRussia 8,2675,137
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7375,429
IrkutskRussia 7,0064,354
Ivdel’Russia 4,2842,662
IbizaSpain 957595
IspartaTurkey 1,6441,022
IstanbulTurkey 1,548962
IzmirTurkey 1,349838
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6841,046
IzmailUkraine 1,6991,056
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Independence, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1015,034
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5495,313
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0074,976
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4505,251
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8334,867
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2454,502
IsokaZambia 5,6473,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -