Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5042,799
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 783487
HuamboAngola 5,5313,437
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4708,370
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,20410,069
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,19110,061
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0949,380
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5502,206
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8165,478
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1953,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1823,842
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7023,543
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7254,800
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1705,077
Hope, BcCanada 9,3945,838
HaikouChina 9,3915,836
HailarChina 8,1015,034
HamiChina 6,7194,175
HetanChina 5,8983,665
HavanaCuba 8,8695,511
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0114,978
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9724,954
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2245,111
HelwanEgypt 1,9541,214
HurguadaEgypt 2,3071,434
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0871,919
HelsinkiFinland 2,7481,708
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7711,722
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,64810,345
HamburgGermany 1,8761,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8771,166
HannoverGermany 1,7501,087
HelgolandGermany 1,9571,216
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,224761
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,198744
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2383,255
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5838,441
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4618,365
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5492,205
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7874,217
HaifaIsrael 2,1431,332
HaboroJapan 9,6696,008
HachijojimaJapan 10,5416,550
HachinoheJapan 9,9966,211
HagiJapan 9,9186,163
HakodateJapan 9,8436,117
HamadaJapan 9,9216,165
HamamatsuJapan 10,2796,388
HikoneJapan 10,1486,306
HimejiJapan 10,0896,269
HiradoJapan 9,8806,140
HirooJapan 9,9306,171
HiroshimaJapan 9,9866,206
HitaJapan 9,9756,198
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0506,245
HunLibya 930578
HomboriMali 2,7431,705
HomalinMyanmar 7,7894,840
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5285,299
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,26511,350
HighbankNew Zealand 18,14411,275
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,071
HororataNew Zealand 18,16411,287
HyderabadPakistan 5,4443,383
HuanucoPeru 10,5026,526
HelPoland 2,0461,271
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9935,589
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7512,952
HatangaRussia 6,1623,829
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4782,783
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1523,823
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9711,846
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,330827
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5859,685
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2715,761
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1695,698
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7504,816
HalaibSudan 2,8731,785
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3402,076
HudeibaSudan 3,0341,886
HaparandaSweden 3,3212,064
HarnosandSweden 2,8991,801
HamaSyria 2,2321,387
HassakahSyria 2,5581,589
Hua HinThailand 8,9975,591
HakkariTurkey 2,8041,743
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1061,309
HersonUkraine 2,0191,255
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8511,151
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8424,251
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3904,592
Hart, MiUsa 7,8224,861
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9924,345
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6495,374
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3595,195
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9745,577
Hays, KsUsa 9,0205,605
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8825,520
Helena, MtUsa 9,1905,711
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3234,551
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0785,020
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6045,968
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6865,398
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5725,327
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2634,513
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8734,893
Holly, CoUsa 9,2895,772
Homer, AkUsa 9,1835,707
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3705,201
Horton, KsUsa 8,7435,433
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9745,577
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7114,792
Houma, LaUsa 9,0935,651
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4155,851
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9164,919
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4595,257
Huron, SdUsa 8,5835,334
HanoiVietnam 8,9565,565
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7016,028
HarareZimbabwe 6,4093,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -