Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1363,192
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0693,150
GhardaiaAlgeria 894556
General PicoArgentina 11,2216,973
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6666,628
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,6833,532
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32110,142
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9338,037
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9138,646
GrazAustria 1,167725
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9941,860
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1111,933
GomelBelarus 2,2801,417
GrodnoBelarus 2,0871,297
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1644,452
GoianiaBrazil 8,7425,432
GoiasBrazil 8,7525,438
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3805,207
GrajauBrazil 7,6854,776
GuairaBrazil 9,6886,020
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9774,335
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0364,994
GarouaCameroon 3,0591,901
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4063,359
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5824,712
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5375,926
Golden, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Goose, NfCanada 5,7043,545
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7715,450
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2823,904
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9733,712
GanzhouChina 9,3765,826
GuangzhouChina 9,4375,865
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0465,000
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3166,411
GonderEthiopia 3,7052,302
GourdonFrance 1,252778
GrenobleFrance 1,065662
GeisenheimGermany 1,500932
GorlitzGermany 1,6131,002
GibraltarGibraltar 1,548962
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1116,283
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7894,840
GoaIndia 6,4944,035
GuwahatiIndia 7,4334,619
GelaItaly 202126
GenoaItaly 885550
GhediItaly 967601
Gioia Del ColleItaly 615382
GrazzaniseItaly 506315
GrossetoItaly 664413
GrottaglieItaly 626389
GuardiavecchiaItaly 537334
GuidoniaItaly 580360
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8672,403
GifuJapan 10,1686,319
GaoMali 2,5731,599
GuamMariana Islands 12,5577,803
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7006,649
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5206,537
GuaymasMexico 10,6666,628
GaluutMongolia 7,0074,354
GemertNetherlands 1,7121,064
GisborneNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,39111,428
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,62411,573
GayaNiger 2,9001,802
GardermoenNorway 2,6021,617
GeiloNorway 2,6511,647
GdanskPoland 2,0181,254
GalatiRomania 1,6491,025
Gor’KijRussia 3,2041,991
GorznyjRussia 2,9391,827
GridinoRussia 3,5552,209
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9043,047
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1386,921
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 973604
GijonSpain 1,6681,037
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1701,970
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4372,136
GoteborgSweden 2,3241,444
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3301,448
GothenburgSweden 2,3221,443
GunnarnSweden 3,1571,962
GenevaSwitzerland 1,155718
GabesTunisia 367228
GafsaTunisia 390243
GiresunTurkey 2,3231,443
GoztepeTurkey 1,552965
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8572,397
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7592,336
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4491,522
GajvoronUkraine 1,9381,204
GeniceskUkraine 2,1571,341
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6595,381
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6845,396
Galva, IlUsa 8,2725,141
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7815,456
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9246,167
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2585,132
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1635,694
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6075,970
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8564,882
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1326,296
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8965,528
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0855,645
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9324,929
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0665,012
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6595,381
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8554,881
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2535,128
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8835,520
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5774,708
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2445,745
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1005,034
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1395,058
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Groton, CtUsa 6,9874,342
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8265,484
GuanareVenezuela 8,6735,389
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8845,521
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9114,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -