Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1143,178
FarahAfghanistan 4,5712,840
FormosaArgentina 10,1436,303
ForrestAustralia 14,1888,816
FrancistownBotswana 6,6554,136
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4444,005
FloraniaBrazil 6,9584,324
FlorestaBrazil 7,2924,531
FlorianoBrazil 7,4864,652
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5515,935
FormosaBrazil 8,5085,287
FortalezaBrazil 6,9054,291
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8236,104
FrancaBrazil 8,9115,538
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0485,001
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1615,072
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3345,179
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5815,332
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8995,530
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2755,142
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0955,030
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3865,211
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3713,959
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3643,955
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9423,692
FayaChad 2,2071,372
FamagustaCyprus 1,9811,231
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0881,298
FarafraEgypt 1,8561,153
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2782,659
FichtelbergGermany 1,516942
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,503934
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 930578
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9993,107
FaranahGuinea 3,7522,331
FalconaraItaly 766476
Florence, TuscanyItaly 781485
Foggia, PugliaItaly 602374
FonniItaly 436271
FrontoneItaly 748465
FrosinoneItaly 549341
FukauraJapan 9,9016,153
FukueJapan 9,8856,142
FukuiJapan 10,0816,265
FukuokaJapan 9,9176,163
FukushimaJapan 10,1806,326
FukuyamaJapan 10,0326,234
FushikiJapan 10,0696,257
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2613,269
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4534,631
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7924,842
FunchalMadeira 2,6691,658
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5434,688
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,567974
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7621,716
FaroPortugal 1,7691,100
FerganaRussia 5,1103,176
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0342,507
FalunSweden 2,6591,653
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8791,168
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1591,341
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5785,331
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3465,187
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3225,171
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6514,133
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2165,106
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4765,267
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5925,339
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2845,148
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8935,526
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3875,212
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3035,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8416,115
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8364,869
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1156,286
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9994,971
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2845,769
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4145,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2325,737
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5755,329
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8245,483
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9665,571
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9484,939
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3275,796
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8814,276
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1175,044
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1635,694
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5774,708
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5234,675
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4406,488
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4565,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -