Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,091678
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 598372
EsquelArgentina 12,2047,584
EzeizaArgentina 10,7926,706
East SaleAustralia 16,09410,001
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7958,572
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7968,573
EssendonAustralia 15,8949,876
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8275,485
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0556,248
EspinosaBrazil 8,1255,049
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2024,475
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7095,412
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6755,391
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6855,397
Edson, AbCanada 8,8115,475
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4685,884
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5624,699
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5085,287
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3605,816
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1363,813
ErlianChina 7,9814,960
El CaranoColombia 9,5025,904
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0721,287
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2115,102
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9914,965
El ArishEgypt 2,1101,311
El TorEgypt 2,2391,392
ErfurtGermany 1,578980
EssenGermany 1,6701,038
EsfahanIran 3,6392,261
EilatIsrael 2,2791,416
EsashiJapan 9,8066,094
EldoretKenya 4,6942,917
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0024,351
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0811,293
EeldeNetherlands 1,8611,157
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,19211,305
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9606,189
EnuguNigeria 3,4042,115
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0516,246
EvoraPortugal 1,7561,091
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,8395,493
EkimcanRussia 8,5185,293
Elat’MaRussia 3,0231,878
ElistaRussia 2,8561,775
ErbogacenRussia 6,7824,215
EssejRussia 6,2563,888
Ed DueimSudan 3,2432,015
El FasherSudan 2,9011,803
El GeneinaSudan 2,7961,737
El ObeidSudan 3,1961,986
El ShowakSudan 3,4322,133
En NahudSudan 3,1441,953
EdirneTurkey 1,366849
ErzincanTurkey 2,4171,502
ErzurumTurkey 2,5571,589
EskisehirTurkey 1,6531,027
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6922,294
EntebbeUganda 4,6002,858
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4251,507
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3551,464
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6354,745
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3405,183
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4374,000
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8465,497
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9595,567
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0566,249
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6864,776
Elko, NvUsa 9,8756,137
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2894,529
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9556,186
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8574,261
Erie, PaUsa 7,5294,679
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8215,482
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9486,182
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8475,498
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2976,399
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5755,329
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5745,949
Evansville, InUsa 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -