Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,416880
DjelfaAlgeria 822511
DavisAntarctica 12,9028,017
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8598,612
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3958,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3656,441
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0409,967
DhakaBangladesh 7,4834,650
D’UccleBelgium 1,6691,037
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4495,250
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1375,678
DouradosBrazil 9,5915,960
DoualaCameroon 3,6562,272
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2145,104
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6003,480
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9643,706
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6524,134
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8884,901
DuianChina 7,3984,597
DubrovnikCroatia 834518
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1942,606
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1725,078
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2335,116
DabaaEgypt 1,6471,024
DakhlaEgypt 2,0441,270
DijonFrance 1,293803
DresdenGermany 1,599993
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6912,915
DebrecenHungary 1,425886
DalatangiIceland 3,5782,223
DaltonganjIndia 6,8984,286
DarbhangaIndia 6,9404,312
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6374,745
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6444,750
DumkaIndia 7,1634,451
DwarkaIndia 5,6653,520
DezfulIran 3,3562,085
DublinIreland 2,3221,443
DecimomannuItaly 385239
DobbiacoItaly 1,103685
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7562,334
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2201,379
DagorettiKenya 4,9503,076
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3951,488
DedzaMalawi 6,1473,820
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4674,640
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7694,828
DaweiMyanmar 8,7455,434
De BiltNetherlands 1,7811,107
De KooyNetherlands 1,8771,166
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8821,169
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,58711,550
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,17811,296
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,94611,152
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5331,574
DalbandinPakistan 4,9153,054
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3573,329
DirPakistan 5,2983,292
DroshPakistan 5,2783,280
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4966,522
DohaQatar 3,9532,457
DorohoiRomania 1,7091,062
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4313,375
DudinkaRussia 5,6033,482
DzardzanRussia 7,0374,373
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7772,347
DakarSenegal 3,8102,368
DaruSierra Leone 3,9492,454
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6854,775
DamazinSudan 3,5722,220
DongolaSudan 2,6651,656
DamascusSyria 2,2581,403
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2581,403
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5291,572
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9173,055
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6233,494
DjerbaTunisia 375233
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4891,547
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5391,578
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3041,432
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2761,415
DonetskUkraine 2,4421,517
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2872,664
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2585,131
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6734,768
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3185,790
Danville, IlUsa 8,2065,100
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9484,939
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3995,841
David City, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5075,908
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6375,367
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3126,408
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2765,143
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8646,129
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8514,879
Delphine, InUsa 8,0745,017
Denton, MdUsa 7,3924,593
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3345,801
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4905,276
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8776,138
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2705,139
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7434,812
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4135,228
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3745,825
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1745,701
Dover, DeUsa 7,3924,593
Dover, TnUsa 8,4635,259
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4615,879
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2375,118
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0465,000
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Durham, NhUsa 6,8164,235
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -