Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7952,980
ChlefAlgeria 953592
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 482299
CeresArgentina 10,6866,640
ChamicalArgentina 11,0466,864
ChepesArgentina 11,1356,920
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1337,540
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5006,525
CórdobaArgentina 10,9556,808
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9586,810
CorrientesArgentina 10,2746,385
CairnsAustralia 14,9839,311
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,19910,066
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,846
CedunaAustralia 14,7309,153
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5799,681
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7559,169
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7699,799
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5719,054
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,36910,172
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6744,769
CharnocksBarbados 7,5004,661
CotonouBenin 3,5252,190
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4885,275
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7305,425
CabroboBrazil 7,3424,563
CaceresBrazil 9,3585,815
CaetiteBrazil 8,0364,994
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9794,337
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4425,867
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5465,932
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9545,564
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3004,536
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9054,912
CaparaoBrazil 8,5135,290
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9235,545
CaratingaBrazil 8,4735,265
CaravelasBrazil 8,0995,033
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1425,059
CarolinaBrazil 7,8834,899
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4315,861
CataguasesBrazil 8,6435,371
CatalaoBrazil 8,7625,445
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0705,636
CaxiasBrazil 7,3654,577
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8586,126
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8154,235
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6965,404
ChapecoBrazil 9,7996,089
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9805,581
CipoBrazil 7,4924,656
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,0995,033
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5015,283
CordeiroBrazil 8,6745,390
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1505,064
CorumbaBrazil 9,5655,944
CoximBrazil 9,3075,784
CrateusBrazil 7,1764,460
CuiabaBrazil 9,1955,714
CuritibaBrazil 9,4295,859
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9125,538
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1784,460
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4945,900
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5743,464
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0533,762
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6204,735
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5345,925
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4763,403
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7734,209
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2683,895
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1033,793
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1023,792
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4655,882
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2433,880
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8544,259
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9363,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4044,601
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5804,710
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8363,627
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4725,265
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2594,511
Comox, BcCanada 9,5025,904
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6104,729
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6204,113
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7145,415
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1205,668
ChicoChile 12,4537,739
ChillanChile 11,8837,384
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9707,439
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1626,936
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4917,762
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7217,283
ChangchunChina 8,8135,477
ChangduChina 7,6114,730
ChangshaChina 9,0445,620
ChengduChina 8,1895,089
ChongqingChina 8,4675,262
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9915,587
CrikvenicaCroatia 956594
CamagueyCuba 8,5945,340
CasablancaCuba 8,8535,501
ChebCzech Republic 1,474916
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0991,304
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0124,979
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1285,051
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0645,011
CanarEcuador 10,2586,375
CairoEgypt 1,9471,210
CaenFrance 1,7021,058
ChateaurouxFrance 1,400870
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4144,607
CocobeachGabon 3,9902,479
CologneGermany 1,6231,009
ChiosGreece 1,260783
CorfuGreece 761473
ConakryGuinea 3,9752,470
CatacamasHonduras 9,7046,030
CholutecaHonduras 9,9156,161
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2164,484
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4954,657
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4954,657
ChahbaharIran 4,7552,955
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4751,538
ClonesIreland 2,4271,508
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4841,544
CorkIreland 2,3211,442
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3171,440
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 371231
CameriItaly 1,008626
CampobassoItaly 577358
Cape BellavistaItaly 399248
Cape CarbonaraItaly 334207
Cape FrascaItaly 447278
Cape MeleItaly 857532
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 459285
Catania, SicilyItaly 284176
CerviaItaly 825513
CiampinoItaly 558347
Cimone MountainItaly 828514
Cisa PassItaly 869540
CivitavecchiaItaly 580361
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,083673
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 282175
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 510317
ChibaJapan 10,3466,429
ChichibuJapan 10,2546,372
ChichijimaJapan 11,2086,965
ChoshiJapan 10,3776,448
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1921,362
ChilekaMalawi 6,3163,925
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0883,783
ChitipaMalawi 5,6303,499
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2836,390
ComitanMexico 10,1316,296
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5618,427
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8694,890
ChoirMongolia 7,5634,700
CasablancaMorocco 1,8171,129
ChindeMozambique 6,6754,148
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3175,168
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,98711,178
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,21111,317
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,28311,361
CondegaNicaragua 9,8476,119
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5885,336
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6676,007
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4115,848
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5575,939
ChhorPakistan 5,5583,454
ChitralPakistan 5,2723,276
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8236,104
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8786,138
CajamarcaPeru 10,5216,538
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4046,465
ChiclayoPeru 10,6176,598
ChimbotePeru 10,6586,623
CuzcoPeru 10,3756,447
CzestochowaPoland 1,6561,029
CoimbraPortugal 1,8081,123
CalafatRomania 1,222759
CeahlauRomania 1,6171,005
ClujRomania 1,464910
ConstantaRomania 1,6281,011
CraiovaRomania 1,303810
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0773,776
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0953,166
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2404,499
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2215,109
Cape UelenRussia 8,5645,322
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2815,767
CaraRussia 7,5294,679
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0692,529
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8364,869
ChitaRussia 7,5574,696
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5624,699
CokurdahRussia 7,5634,700
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8574,882
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9014,910
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0625,632
CaceresSpain 1,6251,010
CadizSpain 1,6271,011
Ciudad RealSpain 1,413878
CordobaSpain 1,489926
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5864,714
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9685,573
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1835,707
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5135,290
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5165,292
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0365,615
ChumphonThailand 9,0655,633
CanakkaleTurkey 1,308813
CorumTurkey 2,0311,262
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4732,779
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7212,934
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0251,258
CernovcyUkraine 1,7121,064
ChernigovUkraine 2,2271,384
CarrascoUruguay 10,6206,599
ColoniaUruguay 10,7126,657
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6824,774
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4825,271
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3924,593
Camden, ScUsa 8,0625,010
Canton, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6055,347
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5644,700
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4303,996
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Casper, WyUsa 9,1855,707
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6746,011
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4654,639
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7894,840
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3495,188
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0485,001
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0535,004
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8464,876
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9834,961
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6254,738
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3185,169
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8744,272
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9344,930
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2135,725
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2245,732
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0775,019
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0745,018
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2676,380
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7214,798
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1705,698
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0294,989
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0124,979
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8714,891
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Clark, SdUsa 8,5275,299
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8155,478
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3265,174
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4815,891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6874,777
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2165,105
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7716,072
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8734,893
College Park, MdUsa 7,4634,638
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3995,840
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0745,017
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1045,036
Columbus, InUsa 8,1285,051
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8434,874
Conception, MoUsa 8,6855,397
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8925,525
Conway, ArUsa 8,8205,481
Conway, ScUsa 7,9074,913
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Corning, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9144,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2174,485
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9096,157
Covington, LaUsa 8,9435,557
Covington, TnUsa 8,6085,349
Crete, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0305,611
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0822,537
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0822,537
CaracasVenezuela 8,3235,172
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1795,083
CoroVenezuela 8,5135,290
ChipataZambia 6,0023,730
ChomaZambia 6,1723,835
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7004,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -