Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9673,087
BustAfghanistan 4,7952,980
BatnaAlgeria 520323
BecharAlgeria 1,434891
BejaiaAlgeria 615382
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,505935
BiskraAlgeria 605376
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,087676
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7357,914
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6617,868
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6797,879
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0017,458
ByrdAntarctica 14,7909,191
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3187,033
BarilocheArgentina 12,0987,518
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7716,693
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7209,769
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,23810,090
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9708,060
BrestBelarus 1,9331,201
BrusselsBelgium 1,6691,037
Belize CityBelize 9,7256,043
BeninBenin 3,5252,190
BohiconBenin 3,4462,141
BermudaBermuda 6,8414,251
BageBrazil 10,2266,354
BambuiBrazil 8,7625,445
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7065,410
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2434,501
BarcelosBrazil 8,7355,428
BarraBrazil 7,8394,871
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5674,702
BarreirasBrazil 8,0635,011
BelémBrazil 7,5264,677
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6105,350
BelterraBrazil 8,1605,071
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7554,819
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7666,069
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0324,991
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5735,327
BrevesBrazil 7,7134,793
BurgasBulgaria 1,468912
BurundiBurundi 4,8112,989
BatouriCameroon 3,6052,240
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5774,087
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3945,838
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1594,449
Banff, AbCanada 8,9755,577
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2054,477
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4083,361
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9794,958
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1224,426
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2935,153
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4025,221
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5045,906
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3013,294
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1065,659
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3244,551
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6662,278
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1441,954
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4157,715
BeijingChina 8,5105,288
BarranquillaColombia 8,9995,592
Benito SalasColombia 9,5675,945
BogotáColombia 9,3505,810
BrnoCzech Republic 1,424885
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9672,465
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2182,621
BaniDominican Republic 8,1355,055
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2075,100
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0444,999
BahariyaEgypt 1,8411,144
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9771,228
BiarritzFrance 1,363847
BordeauxFrance 1,386862
BrestFrance 1,8551,153
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,24110,714
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,24010,713
BitamGabon 3,8622,400
BanjulGambia 3,8462,390
BerlinGermany 1,7441,084
BrockenGermany 1,6701,038
BokeGuinea 3,9342,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9072,428
BudapestHungary 1,321821
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,321821
BangaloreIndia 6,9874,342
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5424,065
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2734,520
BikanerIndia 5,7433,569
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4177,095
BabolsarIran 3,5962,234
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2792,659
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3012,051
Bandar LengehIran 4,1762,595
BirjandIran 4,2892,665
BushehrIran 3,7042,302
BaghdadIraq 2,9511,834
BasraIraq 3,3652,091
BelmulletIreland 2,5631,593
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3741,475
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 635394
BergamoItaly 1,003623
BolognaItaly 860534
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,074667
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 461286
BrindisiItaly 672418
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5292,193
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6642,277
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1953,228
BeirutLebanon 2,1541,338
BenghaziLibya 924574
BirzaiLithuania 2,3581,466
BitolaMacedonia 939583
BlantyreMalawi 6,3163,925
BvumbweMalawi 6,3443,942
BintuluMalaysia 10,7736,695
BamakoMali 3,3462,079
Bko-SMali 3,3522,083
BougounMali 3,4312,132
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5801,603
BaitagMongolia 6,4263,993
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4874,031
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2884,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8774,895
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8774,895
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0734,395
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7364,807
BulganMongolia 7,1314,431
BhamawMyanmar 8,0204,984
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,93311,144
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,51611,506
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7136,035
BilmaNiger 2,0181,254
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6451,644
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2102,616
BergenNorway 2,6651,656
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6631,655
BjornoyaNorway 4,2092,616
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3902,106
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1861,980
BadinPakistan 5,5263,434
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6453,508
BalakotPakistan 5,4593,392
BarkhanPakistan 5,3393,317
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5465,932
BascoPhilippines 10,3086,406
BialystokPoland 2,0091,249
BejaPortugal 1,7541,090
BragancaPortugal 1,6981,055
BistritaRomania 1,544959
BucharestRomania 1,462909
BajkitRussia 6,1863,844
BarabinskRussia 5,2813,282
BarnaulRussia 5,6473,509
BerezovoRussia 4,6092,864
BiserRussia 4,1342,569
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4605,257
BogdarinRussia 7,4294,616
BogucanyRussia 6,3483,945
BomnakRussia 8,2005,095
BorRussia 5,8613,642
BorzjaRussia 7,8414,873
BratskRussia 6,6714,145
BelgradeSerbia 1,139708
BoSierra Leone 4,0072,490
BontheSierra Leone 4,0902,541
BratislavaSlovakia 1,331827
BerberaSomalia 4,4252,750
BusanSouth Korea 9,7106,034
BadajozSpain 1,6641,034
BarcelonaSpain 989614
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,469913
BabanusaSudan 3,2472,018
BaselSwitzerland 1,247775
BernSwitzerland 1,182735
BangkokThailand 8,9755,577
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9675,572
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6135,352
BizerteTunisia 199124
BalikesirTurkey 1,425886
BursaTurkey 1,532952
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4881,546
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4191,503
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4201,504
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0451,271
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9011,181
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8301,137
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5236,539
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6185,977
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4324,618
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9604,947
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9624,947
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7425,432
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0685,635
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8444,875
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8634,265
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7066,031
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3505,189
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4486,493
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1495,685
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8424,251
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3965,217
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6355,366
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8054,850
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0725,638
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5285,299
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3156,410
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5635,321
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8244,862
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1225,047
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4815,892
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5605,319
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0804,399
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6616,003
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5925,339
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1724,457
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8484,255
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2535,128
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4805,270
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4785,890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0634,389
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7695,449
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3084,541
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1345,055
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8765,516
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8626,128
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3806,450
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7084,790
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8024,848
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3784,585
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1115,661
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8824,898
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3715,202
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9024,289
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8016,090
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8002,983
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1525,066
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5675,324
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5564,074
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5714,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -