Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pantelleria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pantelleria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pantelleria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,511939
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 780485
AlgiersAlgeria 777483
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 370230
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7666,690
AzulArgentina 11,0206,848
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2599,482
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3428,912
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2178,835
AmberleyAustralia 16,21210,074
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0321,884
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2342,010
AimoresBrazil 8,3725,202
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5944,719
AltamiraBrazil 7,9674,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7125,414
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8895,524
ApodiBrazil 6,9944,346
AracajuBrazil 7,3724,581
AracuaiBrazil 8,2265,112
AragarcasBrazil 8,9135,539
AraxaBrazil 8,7975,466
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1674,453
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4175,852
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0164,981
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5153,427
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7283,559
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6314,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8894,902
AbecheChad 2,7021,679
AntofagastaChile 10,9126,781
AricaChile 10,5626,563
AltaiChina 6,1233,805
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9186,163
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8456,118
AraucaColombia 8,8895,524
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0925,028
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0014,972
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1625,072
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7681,099
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0491,274
AswanEgypt 2,4491,522
AsyutEgypt 2,0941,301
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1266,292
AsmaraEritrea 3,5782,224
AssabEritrea 4,0392,510
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1082,553
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 630391
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8329,838
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6836,639
AccraGhana 3,6842,289
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,287800
AthensGreece 1,044649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,045649
AasiaatGreenland 5,2263,248
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5082,801
AputiteqGreenland 4,3932,730
AkureyriIceland 3,7542,333
AgraIndia 6,2013,853
AhmedabadIndia 5,9423,693
AkolaIndia 6,4674,019
AllahabadIndia 6,6164,111
AmritsarIndia 5,7083,547
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5697,811
AbadanIran 3,4152,122
ArakIran 3,4172,123
AlbengaItaly 867539
AlgheroItaly 531330
AmendolaItaly 616383
AnconaItaly 768477
ArezzoItaly 739459
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8652,402
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8342,382
AbashiriJapan 9,8246,105
AburatsuJapan 10,1446,304
AikawaJapan 10,0326,234
AjiroJapan 10,3366,423
AkitaJapan 9,9906,208
AkuneJapan 10,0286,231
AomoriJapan 9,9306,171
AsahikawaJapan 9,7556,062
AsosanJapan 10,0186,225
AmmanJordan 2,2611,405
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4383,379
AinaziLatvia 2,5111,561
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8404,251
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0094,356
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2194,486
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7184,175
AtarMauritania 3,0251,880
AgalegaMauritius 7,0174,360
AcapulcoMexico 10,7166,659
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8604,263
AltaiMongolia 6,7534,196
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2104,480
AgadirMorocco 2,1131,313
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7811,107
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,91211,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,31611,382
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,56911,539
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8996,151
AgadezNiger 2,2411,393
AsuncionParaguay 10,0306,233
ArequipaPeru 10,5316,544
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4346,484
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,19610,064
AradRomania 1,297806
AjanRussia 8,4755,267
AldanRussia 7,7574,820
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2592,025
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2223,245
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1185,666
AnadyrRussia 8,6485,374
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6112,244
ArmavirRussia 2,5961,613
AstrakhanRussia 3,1451,954
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,42910,831
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8751,165
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,236768
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,111690
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,274792
Abu HamedSudan 2,8281,757
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4702,157
AqiqSudan 3,2892,044
ArbaatSudan 3,0741,910
AromaSudan 3,3352,072
AtbaraSudan 3,0251,880
Abu KamalSyria 2,6201,628
AleppoSyria 2,2501,398
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1485,684
AtakpameTogo 3,4312,132
AdanaTurkey 2,0691,286
AfyonTurkey 1,6431,021
AnkaraTurkey 1,8511,150
AntalyaTurkey 1,6671,036
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4961,551
AberporthUk 2,1401,330
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1391,329
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0411,268
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1021,307
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2702,653
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2542,643
ArtigasUruguay 10,3266,417
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6685,386
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7116,035
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5505,934
Ada, MnUsa 8,3275,174
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8044,849
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1395,058
Akron, OhUsa 7,6854,776
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5785,952
Albany, GaUsa 8,4185,231
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0334,370
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Albion, NeUsa 8,7395,431
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8146,099
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5975,342
Algona, IaUsa 8,4145,228
Alice, TxUsa 9,7536,061
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2614,512
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Alma, MiUsa 7,8144,855
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5954,720
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4785,890
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0124,357
Amite, LaUsa 9,0005,593
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9995,592
Anderson, InUsa 8,0665,012
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3774,584
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8044,849
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2285,734
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6445,371
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5775,330
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0935,029
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7906,084
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7235,421
Athens, GaUsa 8,2435,122
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3465,186
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2604,511
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8836,141
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7515,438
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1755,080
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1575,690
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Austin, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4432,761
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1463,198
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5945,340
AdenYemen 4,2322,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -